Is Brennans Sesame Freshly Baked Bagels 425g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour^ (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sesame Seeds (2%) Sugar, Yeast (Yeast. Vitamin D Yeast), Salt, Soya Flour, Palm Fat (Sustainable), Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (added to export products and during periods of very hot weather, to inhibit mould growth), Fleur Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), ^Made using EU and UK Flour
Check Brennans Sesame Freshly Baked Bagels 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brennans Sesame Freshly Baked Bagels 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Tamari Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Peanut Butter Organic Baked Corn Puffs, Peanut Butter
About this product
Bread · Whole


