Is Brent & Sam's, Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Organic Sweetened Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Oats
Check Brent & Sam's, Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brent & Sam's, Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


