Is Brent & Sam's, Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Butter (Organic Cream, Salt), Organic Sweetened Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Oats

Check Brent & Sam's, Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee