Is Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- double cream
- cream
- pork
- bacon
- milk
- chicken
- calcium carbonate
- butter
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Chicken (21%), Milk, White Wine (6%) (Sulphites), Bacon (5%) (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Leeks (5%), Double Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


