Is Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- double cream
- butter
- milk
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Chicken (21%), Milk, White Wine (6%) (Sulphites), Bacon (5%) (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Leeks (5%), Double Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic, Parsley, Salt, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Breton Chicken with Mashed Potato For 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


