Is Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- a milk derivative
- whey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Arrowroot Flour, Canola And Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Whey (A Milk Derivative), Soy Lecithin, Sesame Seeds, Contains Soy And Milk, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


