Is Breton Multigrain Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or as a sturdy base for toppings, and reviewers frequently note their consistent crunch and suitability for dipping, with some mentioning a subtle saltiness too.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a toasty, mildly savory flavor and a firm, crunchy texture; customers commonly use them for snacking, pairing with cheeses and spreads, or as a sturdy base for toppings, and reviewers frequently note their consistent crunch and suitability for dipping, with some mentioning a subtle saltiness too.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Cane Sugar, Ten Grain Blend (purple Wheat, Rye, Triticale, Malted Wheat, Barley, Spelt, Amaranth, Millet, Quinoa, Wild Rice), Wheat Meal, Malt Syrup, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Leavening (baking Soda), Sesame Seeds, Tocopherol. Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Breton Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breton Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Multigrain
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Late July Organic Sea Salt Multigrain Tortilla Chips
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


