Is Bret's Javeur Chèvre & piment d'Espelette Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potatoes (France) (61%), sunflower oil (32%), whey powder, natural flavourings (milk), powdered melted goat cheese (milk) (1.1%), salt, PDO Espelette chilli pepper (0.6%), spices (pepper, turmeric).
Check Bret's Javeur Chèvre & piment d'Espelette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bret's Javeur Chèvre & piment d'Espelette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag, Crisp, Finger Food
Flavor
SavorySpicyPiquant
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishGarnishing


