Is Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cultured pasteurized goat milk

cultured pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized goat milk, dried blueberries (blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil), salt, vanilla extract, enzymes

Check Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
TangyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Roth Chèvre Blueberry Vanilla Fresh Goat Cheese Log 4 oz | Spoonful