Is Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Taste Republic is a certified gluten-free pasta company based in Wisconsin. Their gluten-free pasta is made in a dedicated gluten-free facility, ensuring quality and safety. The fresh gluten-free 4 cheese tortelloni from Taste Republic is quick and easy to make, cooking to al dente perfection in just 3 minutes. Made with a blend of four cheeses, this tortelloni offers a delicious and convenient gluten-free pasta option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-Delta-Lactone. Filling: Mozzerella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Ricotta Cheese (Whey Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt), Potato Flakes, Olive Oil.

Check Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish