Is Brew Dr. Kombucha Happiness Organic Elderflower Rose Chamomile White Tea Kombucha, Happiness Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BREWED TEA (WATER, GREEN TEA+, ROSE FLOWER+, WHITE TEA+, ELDERFLOWER+, CHAMOMILE+, ROSE HIPS+, HIBISCUS+, LEMONGRASS+), CANE SUGAR+, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURE (YEAST, BACTERIA).
Check Brew Dr. Kombucha Happiness Organic Elderflower Rose Chamomile White Tea Kombucha, Happiness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brew Dr. Kombucha Happiness Organic Elderflower Rose Chamomile White Tea Kombucha, Happiness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA CLEAR MIND, ROSEMARY MINT SAGE GREEN TEA
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CHAMOMILE CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA BAGS, 16 CT
ORGANIC LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA KOMBUCHA LOVE, LAVENDER CHAMOMILE JASMINE GREEN TEA
Trader Joe's Organic Chamomile Herbal Tea
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Ginger and Chamomile -- 16 Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


