Is Brew La La - Organic Green Tea Raspberry - 50 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor

natural raspberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea, Organic Raspberry, Natural Raspberry Flavor

Check Brew La La - Organic Green Tea Raspberry - 50 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brew La La - Organic Green Tea Raspberry - 50 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Commonly used for
Drinking