Is BrewDog Black Heart Onion Relish 275g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (56%), Sugar, Tomato Paste (13%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Spices), Colour: Caramel, Garlic Powder, Barley Malt, Spices (0.5%), Natural Flavourings (0.35%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Herbs

Check BrewDog Black Heart Onion Relish 275g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BrewDog Black Heart Onion Relish 275g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping