Is Brewed Raspberry + Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Raspberry Brew (Water, Raspberry Puree (0.5%), Cane Sugar, Yeast), Cane Sugar, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate (2.3%), Resistant Maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice Concentrate (2.3%), Natural Flavours, Acid (Malic Acid), Sweetener (960), Preservatives (202, 211), Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus).
Check Brewed Raspberry + Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brewed Raspberry + Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


