Is BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Dried Cane Syrup, Coffee Extract, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Milk Fat, Baking Soda

Check BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing