Is BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GUAR GUM, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT,VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA.
Check BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


