Is BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- butter
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, COFFEE EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCOA, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GUAR GUM, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT,VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA.
Check BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREWED TO MATTER COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & A BROWNIE BATTER SWIRL, BREWED TO MATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


