Is Brewpub Jerky Original Jerky Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE]], DARK BROWN SUGAR, LIQUID SMOKE [WATER, HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], WATER, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Brewpub Jerky Original Jerky against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go