Is Brewpub Jerky Original Jerky Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE]], DARK BROWN SUGAR, LIQUID SMOKE [WATER, HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], WATER, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Brewpub Jerky Original Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go