Is Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cream
- vanilla frozen dairy dessert
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tara Gum), Orange Sherbet (Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cream, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color))
Check Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


