Is Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- vanilla frozen dairy dessert
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tara Gum), Orange Sherbet (Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cream, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color))
Check Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


