Is Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tara Gum), Orange Sherbet (Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cream, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color))
Check Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


