Is Breyers Chocolate Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavour, Hazelnuts, Annatto, Turmeric. Contains Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Other Tree Nuts.
Check Breyers Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


