This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Layered chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors present a familiar trinity, with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for cones, bowls and desserts; consumers commonly note consistent flavor separation, good melting behavior and suitability for sharing at gatherings, though some reviewers mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Strawberries, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream | Spoonful