No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Layered chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors present a familiar trinity, with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for cones, bowls and desserts; consumers commonly note consistent flavor separation, good melting behavior and suitability for sharing at gatherings, though some reviewers mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Strawberries, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream | Spoonful