Is Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soybean Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of: Pea Protein, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (Coconut).

Check Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub is available at 4 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go