Is Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soybean Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of: Pea Protein, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (Coconut).

Check Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub is available at 4 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go