Is Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Soybean Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate, Natural Flavor), Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of: Pea Protein, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (Coconut).
Check Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Breyers Dairy Free Cookies & Cream with Almond Milk Base Frozen Dessert Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


