Is Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Chocolatey Chips (Maltodextrin, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


