No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Breyers Family Classic Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Annatto, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Turmeric. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Breyers Family Classic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Breyers Family Classic Chocolate | Spoonful