Is BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Less than 2% of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar, Tara), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Annatto (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


