Is BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- lactase enzyme
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Pecans, Less than 2% of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar, Tara), Mono and Diglycerides, Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Lactase Enzyme, Annatto (for Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert
Where to buy
BREYERS, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUTTER PECAN, VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND REAL PECAN PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


