Is Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey, coconut oil, canola oil, vegetable gums
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Less Than 2% of: Whey, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Water
Check Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


