Is Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut oil
- coconuts
- whey, coconut oil, canola oil, vegetable gums
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Less Than 2% of: Whey, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Carrageenan, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Water
Check Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Gelato Indulgences Triple Chocolate Gelato is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


