Is Breyers Ice Cream Creamsicle Orange - 48 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey, vegetable gums

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Orange Juice (from Concentrate), Less than 2% of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Annatto (for Color).

Check Breyers Ice Cream Creamsicle Orange - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers Ice Cream Creamsicle Orange - 48 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go