Is Breyers Ice Cream Creamsicle Orange - 48 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Orange Juice (from Concentrate), Less than 2% of: Whey, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Annatto (for Color).

Check Breyers Ice Cream Creamsicle Orange - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers Ice Cream Creamsicle Orange - 48 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go