Is Breyers Lactose Free Light Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: NON-ANIMAL WHEY PROTEIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Breyers Lactose Free Light Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Lactose Free Light Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Lactose Free Light Chocolate Ice Cream - 48 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


