Is Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt Lactose Free?

Description
Strawberry-forward flavor with visible fruit pieces and a creamy, smooth texture; reviewers often note authentic berry taste and occasional icy or grainy spots. Commonly used for scooping into bowls, topping sundaes, blending into milkshakes, or serving with cakes and waffles, offering straightforward dessert versatility and easy portion control for households.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-forward flavor with visible fruit pieces and a creamy, smooth texture; reviewers often note authentic berry taste and occasional icy or grainy spots. Commonly used for scooping into bowls, topping sundaes, blending into milkshakes, or serving with cakes and waffles, offering straightforward dessert versatility and easy portion control for households.
Ingredients
Milk, Strawberries, Cream, Sugar, Whey, Vegetable Gum (Tara)
Check Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


