No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Breyers No Sugar Added Salted Caramel Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Toffee Pieces [Maltitol, Polydextrose, Coconut Oil Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose], Maltodextrin (Corn), Cream, Whey, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Tara Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Breyers No Sugar Added Salted Caramel Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Breyers No Sugar Added Salted Caramel Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Breyers No Sugar Added Salted Caramel Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert | Spoonful