Is Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a cool, minty taste and crunchy contrast; texture is smooth but can be slightly icy according to many reviewers. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping; reviewers note balanced flavor and occasional texture variability.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a cool, minty taste and crunchy contrast; texture is smooth but can be slightly icy according to many reviewers. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping; reviewers note balanced flavor and occasional texture variability.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water) Coconut Oil. Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar. Less Than 2% Of: Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali. Pea Protein, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


