Is Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a cool, minty taste and crunchy contrast; texture is smooth but can be slightly icy according to many reviewers. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping; reviewers note balanced flavor and occasional texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a cool, minty taste and crunchy contrast; texture is smooth but can be slightly icy according to many reviewers. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping; reviewers note balanced flavor and occasional texture variability.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water) Coconut Oil. Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar. Less Than 2% Of: Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali. Pea Protein, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


