Is Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a cool, minty taste and crunchy contrast; texture is smooth but can be slightly icy according to many reviewers. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping; reviewers note balanced flavor and occasional texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavor with scattered chocolate chips offers a cool, minty taste and crunchy contrast; texture is smooth but can be slightly icy according to many reviewers. Commonly scooped into bowls or cones, blended into shakes, or used as a dessert topping; reviewers note balanced flavor and occasional texture variability.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water Almonds), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water) Coconut Oil. Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar. Less Than 2% Of: Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali. Pea Protein, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Non Dairy Mint Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


