Is Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert Gluten Free?

Description
This frozen vanilla dessert offers a pronounced vanilla taste with a generally creamy, smooth texture; however, some reviewers note occasional icy or grainy patches. Common uses include scooping into bowls or cones, topping with fruit or sauces, or blending into shakes. Reviewers mention consistent flavor but variable firmness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrolyzed oats
- oat milk
hydrolyzed oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen vanilla dessert offers a pronounced vanilla taste with a generally creamy, smooth texture; however, some reviewers note occasional icy or grainy patches. Common uses include scooping into bowls or cones, topping with fruit or sauces, or blending into shakes. Reviewers mention consistent flavor but variable firmness between batches.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Water, Oat Milk (water, Hydrolyzed Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Isolate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum. Polysorbate 80, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Annatto (for Color). Contains: Soy.
Check Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


