Is Breyers Smooth & Dreamy Natural 1/2 The Fat Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- milk
- modified milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Modified Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Glucose, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Colour, Contains Milk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Breyers Smooth & Dreamy Natural 1/2 The Fat Vanilla Bean Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Smooth & Dreamy Natural 1/2 The Fat Vanilla Bean Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Breyers Smooth & Dreamy Natural 1/2 The Fat Vanilla Bean Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


