Is BRHD EVERRST RST CKN BRST Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Less than 1.5% of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Flavor, Chicken Broth. Coated With: Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Chicken Broth, 2% or Less of Celery, Natural Flavor, Carrot Powder, Flavoring, Parsley.

Check BRHD EVERRST RST CKN BRST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDinnerSandwich Filling