Is BRHD FS SKNLS DNGLD TRKY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
- natural flavors
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, contains less than one and one half percent of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate and Dextrose. Coated With: Dextrose, Corn Sugar, Paprika, Spices, Onion, Honey, Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika and Turmeric.
Check BRHD FS SKNLS DNGLD TRKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRHD FS SKNLS DNGLD TRKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


