Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

Description
A ginger-mandarin flavored, pourable dressing with a glossy, slightly thick consistency that coats greens and proteins evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, and marinade, reviewers note bright citrus-ginger flavor, smooth saucy texture, and versatility; some mention sweetness level and portioning in a standard 12-fluid-ounce bottle for serving.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
A ginger-mandarin flavored, pourable dressing with a glossy, slightly thick consistency that coats greens and proteins evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, and marinade, reviewers note bright citrus-ginger flavor, smooth saucy texture, and versatility; some mention sweetness level and portioning in a standard 12-fluid-ounce bottle for serving.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Soy Sauce, Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Honey, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Concentrated Mandarin Juice, Minced Ginger (Ginger, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant-vitamin E)
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


