Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
A ginger-mandarin flavored, pourable dressing with a glossy, slightly thick consistency that coats greens and proteins evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, and marinade, reviewers note bright citrus-ginger flavor, smooth saucy texture, and versatility; some mention sweetness level and portioning in a standard 12-fluid-ounce bottle for serving.

Description
A ginger-mandarin flavored, pourable dressing with a glossy, slightly thick consistency that coats greens and proteins evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, and marinade, reviewers note bright citrus-ginger flavor, smooth saucy texture, and versatility; some mention sweetness level and portioning in a standard 12-fluid-ounce bottle for serving.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Soy Sauce, Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Honey, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Concentrated Mandarin Juice, Minced Ginger (Ginger, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant-vitamin E)
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


