Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A ginger-mandarin flavored, pourable dressing with a glossy, slightly thick consistency that coats greens and proteins evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, and marinade, reviewers note bright citrus-ginger flavor, smooth saucy texture, and versatility; some mention sweetness level and portioning in a standard 12-fluid-ounce bottle for serving.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A ginger-mandarin flavored, pourable dressing with a glossy, slightly thick consistency that coats greens and proteins evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, and marinade, reviewers note bright citrus-ginger flavor, smooth saucy texture, and versatility; some mention sweetness level and portioning in a standard 12-fluid-ounce bottle for serving.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Soy Sauce, Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Honey, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Concentrated Mandarin Juice, Minced Ginger (Ginger, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant-vitamin E)
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ginger Mandarin Saucy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


