Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Puree, (Garlic, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidants-Vitamin E).

Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping